AISD releases honor roll for fourth six weeks

Our Sponsors

The Atlanta Independent School District is pleased to announce students who made the honor rolls for the fourth six weeks.

First Grade A Honor Roll
Tyrus Adams, Kenadi Anderson, Amiyah Barton, Sebastian Bautista, Alicia Briggs, Adelyn Burns, Kylie Carter, Lawson Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Weston Clark, Briley Cloninger, Matthew Davis, Victoriana Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Chloe’ Ervin, Royal Estell Baker, Micah Fuller, Isabella Garcia, Walker Giesler, Gideon Gilbert, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Zeke Gryder, Cain Guevara, Hawkens Hale, Jensen Hancock, Marquese James, Taavi Jones, Kaiden Keener, Michael Knight, Darius Lawson, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Aaron Manning, Connor McKinnie, Sadie McLaurin, Carter Mirabent, Stephonie Moore, Juliet Orr, Aaron Parker, Erica Parks, Zane Pastakia, Eric Portlock, Haygen Price, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Landon Rowell, Gavin Satterfield, Makenna Schaffer, Greyson Sheffield, Hallie Sheffield, Autumn Shelton, Bryson Shepard, Kyn’leigh Shepard, Mya Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Oliver Silas, Devon Simington, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Karma Taylor, John Thompson, Elliott Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Riley Wall, Marciana Washington, Ryleigh Webster, Luke White, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

First Grade A/B Honor Roll
Landry Aston, Tanner Boyd, Joshua Burleson, Elijah Carnley, Kaydence Cleghorn, Taylor Clements, Riley Cornett, Merek Coxe, Paizel Daniels, Avyana Defore, Brhylee Dowell, Oliver Endsley, Lilyona Farmer, Braiden Fleshaman, Scarlett Garrett, Molly George, Chloe’ Green, Chri’siyah Green, Wyatt Harris, Lynnlee Hunt, Lilith January, Hunter Johnston, Judah Kaikala, Lukas Keener, Emvery Knox, Javon Larry, Aiden Martin, Railynn Moore, Benton Morgan, Gravity Morse, Reyna Orocio, Ethan Pinson, Abree Reyes, Caliber Savage, Avryn Sparks, Axel Spencer, Jaci Sullivan, Jase Terry, Kaelynn Thompson, Michael Thurston, Sherenity Tolliver, Trey Turner, Jaxon Webster, Kaylen Williams, Austin Wilson.

Second Grade A Honor Roll
Victoria Balderrama-Espino, Wallace Blizzard, Annalee Breashears, Autumn Brown, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Audrey Chesney, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Colby Engle, Beau Fielder, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Conner Griffin, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Ava Harvin, Jane Heath, Chandler Hunt, Landi Johnson, William Jones, Kenauria King, Leigha Leschper, Trinity Luckey, Vivian McCall, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Kassady Miller, Abigail Montgomery, Brooklyn Morgan, Evelyn Morgan, Leia Olsen, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Aubree Richardson, Rhett Scoggins, Braxton Thompson, Bryleigh Turgeon, Loralei Tyson, Paisley Weerts, Bailey Westbrook.

Second Grade A/B Honor Roll
Kailee Akin, Jaxon Alexander, Nathan Andrews, Jhordynn Andrews-Wallace, Caroline Blackmon, Key’Niyah Booth, Atticus Collier, Halen Dugger, Braddix Durmon, Anthony Garcia, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Elissa Gonzales, Cara Gowan, Chrislynn Gray, Kathryn Gross, Kaydence Hatley, Tatum Hill, Arianna Hunter, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Fallah Jones, Madelynn Kelly, Ezra Kennedy, Elizabeth Lewallen, Dexter Long, Scarlett McCulloch, Elizabeth Mendez, Mason Motley, Stark Pennington-Griekspoor, Nalani Roberson, Peyton Rosser, Karlee Simmons, Lindsey Stafford, Bayla Stanfield, CharleeJo Vaughan, William Wade, Tyrin Watson, Brenden Webster, Natalie West, Jhett Wiley, Zy’Iana Williams, Kemiah Willis.

Third Grade A Honor Roll
Blas Araiza, Elijah Ballard, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, Kamdyn Bunch, Hunter Castillo, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Zoe Falls, Weston Gann, Carmen Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Garrison Heath, Tyson Henderson, Alexa Hernandez, Kylie Hopkins, Gabriel House, Abel Hurt, Eriean James, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Marcus Kassens, Axle Kennedy, Amiah King, Jameson Lafferty, Brooklyn Lawson, Shannon Lewallen, Patience Long, Chase Mason, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Levii McGee, Jayden Mirabent, Luisa Morales, Brittany Pond, Mallory Pond, McKenzie Prestidge, Cordia Richardson, Maddox Roberson, Selita Sells, Millie Sheffield, Brantley Shelton, Marray Simmons, Maeleigh Smith, Dayne Spence, Ruston Strickland, Cameron Thomas, Emmalyn Thompson, Joel Thompson, Chappel Thompson, Kimberlynn Washington, Jett Whatley, Kamilla Williams, Presley Williams, Judd Wylie.

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll
Camiel Anderson, Maria Balderrama, Hunter Beauchamp, Jaycee Benson, Lydia Birge, Joshua Brumley, McKinlee Byers, Liam Carranza, Roper Chesney, M’Kayla Clay, Kaden Curtis, Kora Deaton, Gabriella Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Deundrae Harmon, Carsen Hearon, Brantley Heath, Kaysen Jarratt, Patience July, Piper King, London Luckey, Jett Martin, Ja’Morion McGary, Brooklynn McKeever, Ezra Medina, Eduardo Mendez, Konnor Merrell, Shelby Moore, Cole Murphy, Izzabella Olvera, Colton Parkman, Elrico Portlock, Blythe Reynolds, Ryker Rhyne, Suri Riojas, Lucas Satterfield, Maddox Sehon, Avery Shelton, June Sherman, Spencer Smith, Laney Solley, Lawrence Spencer, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Braxton Threlkeld, Rylan Woods.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll
Adleigh Albertson, David Augustus, Emilli Blake, Benson Bolsta, Bentley Butts, Bentley Carter, Westin Chesney, Beth Coats, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Grover Dickerson, Avree Francis, Emily Garcia, Kellen Garner, Ivy Gerro, Kensley Green, Finley Hale, Shannon Hansen, Kilik Hodge, Elijah House, Hodge Huffman, Bailee James Seals, Kason Keener, Lillian Lehto, Abigail Lewallen, Samuel McCoy, Ayden McPherson, Miranda Sanchez, Annalise Morales, Bryton Morris, Jayna Munsinger, Milagros Olalde, Ana Olvera, Colsen Owens, Riley Patterson, Mar’Ciana Pinson, Cash Rhea, Colby Rice, Parker Robinson, Keylanee Sheppard, Eli Smith, Emma Smith, Britton Thompson, Wyatt Turner, Layla Tyson, Taylor Wilson, Emma Wittman, McKinley Woods.

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Ainsleigh Addington, Mattix Allen, Jazzalynn Bailey, Faith Beauchamp, Tennyson Boyd, Braxton Breashears, Emily Brooks, Raylynn Campbell, Chevy Clark, Natellii Cleghorn, Case Clements, Christopher Dickerson, Frederick Dickerson, Aleigha Downing, Iriz Duran, Natalie Duran, Harmony Faris, Molly Gibson, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce Hayden, Dalton Huff, Jedidiah Kaikala, Gabe Kelton, Rett Kelton, Brandon Lawson, Maverick Lindstrand, Kenlynn Linwood, Reese Lowery, Kole Martin, John McBride, Myles McCullough, Christian Mendez, Stephanie Mendez, Elijah Moorhouse, Nyla Nelson, Lane Nichols, Autumn Page, Kayden Perez, Laithen Phillips, Brookelyn Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Isaiah Richardson, Aaron Shipp, Madelynn Smith, Sophia Smith, Jayse Taylor, Khi’Ana Thomas, Fischer Thompson, Cheyenne Tolleson, Rowynn Virnala, Stephan Webster, Ryker Wiggins, Xaiver Williams, Mystic Young.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll
Marquez Anderson, A’Mia Anyebe, Collins Baca, Blane Baca, Arabella Ballard, Rosalea Baluja, Elijah Bergt, Allie Berry, Za’Khai Coleman, Andrew De Dios, Ava Kate Giesler, Graham Giesler, Sophie Green, Keirsten Grundy, Malaysia Harper, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Micah May, Piper McCall, Areli Miranda, Grayson Nash, Caden Owens, Jace Phillips, Bennett Price, Anna Ransom, Brody Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Devin Starks, Annalyse Stephens, Evan Stewart, Sterling Thomason, Karryia Tyson, Daniel Webb, Paisley Williams, Janson Wylie, Melanie Zarate.

Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Analeise Alexander, Harmonee Armstrong, Isabella Ballard, Katherine Benitez, Daniel Bourg, Rylan Buford, Neveah Bunch, Terrance Campbell, Kalel Carranza, Greyson Charleston, Cameron Clark, Ra’Layah Clay, Stella Clements, Jason Cogan, Camron Cook, Kodee Cornett, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Crosby, Lane Drake, Carson Durmon, Alli Fincher, Paul Griekspoor, Dennis Gulley, Hannah Hale, Cambrie Hamilton, Serinity Huffman, Will Hunt, Maxwell Jones, Gage Kennington, Taton King, Braylee Lishman, Kenzleigh Lummus, Hunter McBride, Hudson McClanahan, Brett McCullough, Bailey Merrell, Claire Murphy, Emeline Petrofsky, Jabrayden Prater, Jaxxon Ray, Serenity  Richardson, Madelyn Roberson, Deleone Roberts, Ansleigh Rothery, Tyson Shelton, Lillian Stanley, Jemma Sullivan, Chelsea Taylor, Catherine Wade, Bobby Wallace, Leah Walling, Andrew Webb, Jordan Yates.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll
Daniel Bohan, Kaleb Carnley, Jayden Crenshaw, Halley Dawn, Jaxon Durmon, Cole Hanner, Londyn Huddleston, Jadarian Jones, Michael Kassens, Haze Lansdell, Ealianna Mebane, Henry Puckett, Abigail Rabe, Kelvin Roberson, Hardy Sheppard, Chloe Stultz, Brayden Thompson, Richard-Hao Trinh, Addyson Wall.

Sixth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Alexis Adcock, J’Kyron Anderson, Ashlynn Bailey, Alex Bishop, Elizabeth Borrego, Zayvion Butler, Sydney Castillo, Jolie Clark, Nicole Collins, Sophia Cornett, Christian Dawson, Nevaeh Falls, Jaiden Finley, Mason Gibson, Makayla Griekspoor, Annison Hale, Caralajah Henderson, Desmond Hicks, Adlee Holdrbaugh, Makerian King, Alannah Lampshire, Ella McCasland, Sunni Medina, Travis Morgan, Eric Munsinger, Kynseigh Paige, Terrin Payne, Destiney Sartor, Joydayne Skidmore, Emarie Smith, McKenzie Stewart, Abigail Strickland, Aniya Sumler, Riley Sutton, Owen Thompson, Ayden Washington, Madison White, Z’Rhyia Young, Joshua Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll
Isabella Alfaro, Robert Ammons, Kherington Baca, Tiahna Beltran, Serenity Borrego, Donavan Cabano, Chloe Cloutier, Kaleigh Cupples, Gunner Dawn, Colt Engle, Cannon Hammonds, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Fannasia King, Kamyelle Larry, Aaron Lowery, Owen Lowery, Jayden McCullough, Liliana Mendez, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Jayden Odle, Landry Peace, Miranda Pearce, Tavarus Rainey, Hannah Rosser, Noah Sheffield, Deondrae Simmons, Kenneth Smith, Stephen Taylor, Reagan Thompson, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Gabriella Wermuth, Lakeyn Wooten.

Seventh Grade A/B Honor Roll
April Allen, Brian Arenas, Olivia Beauchamp, Nicholai Carranza, Makyna Clements, Makayla Collins, Jasa’Niyah Davis, Ella Garrett, Dayton Havard, Christopher Jones, Daeja Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Khloe Luong, Carson Mathews, Delilah Muniz, Antonio Navarro, Alasia Patterson, Gracelynn Phillips, Jaylee Phillips, Lucas Ramsey, Chloe Scott, Jason Sherman, Chloe Sims, Emani Smith, Adrian Soria, Makayla Turner, Audrey Westbrook, Evelyn Zarate Olalde.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll
Gabriela Arredondo, Cartavias Barfield, Wade Bergt, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Allyson Byrd, Matthew Castillo, Cass Clark, Jasmine Collins, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, Aidan Eason, A. J. Falls, Jaylen Finley, Jaliyah Gordon, Jason Groce, Anna Harbison, Jozie Henkel, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsley, Weston Huett, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Semaya Johnson, Travis Jones, Amelia Kassens, Kamden Kerns, Andrea Martinez, Juan Matinez, Drew Mason, Liam McKinney, Gracie McWilliams, Abigail Morales, Aaliyah Murphy, Easton Owen, Sophia Price, Chloe Puckett, Madisyn Sanders, Che’ Shelling, Addison Sloan, Skylar Spencer, Braiden Tolbert, Charles Tyson, Alayna Wells, Mackenzie Wood, Demarcea Young.

Eighth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Ronan Barr, Jalyssa Beltran, Alannah Bishop, Ryanne Blake, Ashley Burger, Riley Chiles, Alicen Clemenson, Amari Crawford, Adrianna Davis, Ke’Mauri Johnson, Kyra Mangrum, Hannah McClanahan, Gracelyn Mills, Jakayla Patrick, Zairia Reynolds, Kyson Sherman, Amberlee Slocumb, Gavin Trim, Serinatii Webster, Kameron Williams.

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll
Brennon Allen, Campbell Autrey, Ian Bard, Aden Bolt, Alexis Brooks, Adelaide Giesler, Ethan Harper, Zizbeth Hernandez, Alli Kindred, Emma McCall, Diana Miranda, Keeley Morton, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Malaysia Price, Karryck Prounh, Lucy Ransom, Jayden Riley, Jesse Rowe, Addison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Isabella Stultz, Brooklyn Thompson, Ryleigh Thompson.

Ninth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Stephanie Alonzo, Brooklynn Bailey, Jayda Blaylock, Abbee Breashears, Carson Caver, Austin Chiles, Rem Clayton, Adrean Clemenson, Hollan Howard, Sharmarria Lozano, Michael Martin, Carson Mathis, Mariana Mendez-Campos, Yrakyya Nard, Juana Olalde-Gaona, Ryleigh Paige, Akiara Patterson, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Kayden Price, Alajia Starling, Autumn Titsworth, A’mya Williams.

Tenth Grade A Honor Roll
Trinity Adams, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Shad Barr, Elizabeth Batton, Diana Benitez, Jaliyah Brown, Kaylee Celaya, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Michael Dubuisson, Owen Flint, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Christopher Hale, Natalie Halford, Amelia Jones, Chase Kindred, Richard King, Michaela Knight, Makenzie Lampshire, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Mireya Moctezuma, Ayush Patel, Ariyah Patterson, Ethan Scott, Aliya Shelton, Derrick Talton, Tiger Thorla, Ty Waldon, Autumn Walker, Asher Wells, Amber Westbrook, Keele Youngblood.

Tenth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Carlajah Adger, Ivy Alfaro, Bry’lynn Allen, Kailee Ammons, Alexander Bodholdt, Madison Broughton, Kaitlyn Dastous, Laura De Miquel Perianes, Eli Dryden, Braylie Durmon, Kentravious Eason, Zara Garcia, Kyle Gross, Henry Hale, Kennedi Harrison, Peyton Harrison, Taiwon Henderson, Brayden Hill, Chantoya Hurd, Cailyn Jeffirs, Allanah Jester, Cason Jester, Makayla Jones, Marcellous Kirk, Sandra Mendez-Sanchez, Gavin Mitchell, Diego Olvera, Brady Partain, Ty Pennington, Audrey Prestridge, Jaxon Price, Dylan Savage, August Soria, Khia Steger, Azya Sumler, Kelis Willis.

Eleventh Grade A Honor Roll
Andrew Allen, Olivia Allen, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Kare Carnley, Victoria Clayton, Jackson Dillinger, Ziza Garcia, Aurelia Giesler, Madison Gillette, Anthony Hamilton, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Dasia Jeffley, Makayla Jester, Wesley Kennedy, Amaya Mathews, Madison McCoy, Uriel Miranda, Elijah Riojas, Aidan Saffel, Amori Shelling, Mya Simmons, Christopher Swanson, Ryan Taylor, Ana Thurston, Corbyn Wilson.

Eleventh Grade A/B Honor Roll
Erica Allen, Jalarrion Andrews, Caitlyn Bailey, Andrew Boston, Nathaniel Byrd, Caitlin Casteel, Cha’nya Clark, Zariah Clark, J’anti Clay, Autumn Cook, Jason Durr, Riley Elliott, Juan Excalera-Zarate, Conner Etheridge, Corban Farmer, Trintiy Green-Mena, Elijah Halls, Skye Hooten, Josiah Hunt, Trinity Jimenez, Jonathan Kennedy, Diamond King, Shanity Lafayette, Emma Lanier, Victor Manrique, Staci Nelson, Fernando Olalde Gaona, Austin Phelps, Jordan Pierce, Ash-lyn Quinn, Kalissa Reliford, Tea Richardson, Maci Rowe, Emma Sanford, Christina Sepulveda, Kym Sheppard, Ashton Smith, Aron Stokes, Oliva Stone, Carson Sullivan, Cooper Swanson, Riley Williams, Will Woodruff.

Twelfth Grade A Honor Roll
Damiya Alexander, Bryce Allen, Carley Blaydes, Cassidy Caver, Brendan Clayton, Jasmine Cook, Da’Vonne Crocker, Sydni Brooke Davis, Anniyah Duckett, Joshua Fields, Cameron Fincher, Kassidy Gennings, Ty Graf, Riley Halford, Duncan Kelton, Cademon Larson, Landon Moore, Caitlin Morris, Xavier Nash, Kaylon Partain, Rylie Pattillo, Kimberly Ragsdale, Kiley Rapp, Jacob Rubio, Madison Ryan, Keymya Smith, Mason Taillon, Derronica Talton, Gage Whatley, Sarah Whatley, Sabriiyah Young.

Twelfth Grade A/B Honor Roll
Presley Braley, Nicholas Burden, Tanner Cook, Carlos Cortes, Dora Davis, Destiny Dooley, Markayla Gilbert, Morgan Grider, Jaylin Hamilton, Joseph Hartmann, Aniyah Hill, Allie Jefferson, Seth Knorr, Micah Lampshire, Makayla Martin, Chris Moreno, Matthew Morin, Manuel Olvera, Brain Rapp, Carshayla Reed-Peterson, Adrian Rico, Jesse Savage, Jackson Steger, Chance Terry, Rylie Wilson.