AISD names honor roll recipients for fifth six weeks

Our Sponsors

The following students earned a place on the A and A/B honor rolls for Atlanta Independent School District’s fifth six weeks grading period.

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Tyrus Adams, Amiyah Barton, Sebastian Bautista, Alicia Briggs, Adelyn Burns, Kylie Carter, Lawson Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Weston Clark, Taylor Clements, Briley Cloninger, Riley Cornett, Merek Coxe, Matthew Davis, Victoria Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Titus Endsley, Chloe’ Ervin, Micah Fuller, Isabella Garcia, Scarlett Garrett, Walker Giesler, Gideon Gilbert, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Chloe’ Green, Chri’siyah Green, Zeke Gryder, Cain Guevara, Hawkens Hale, Jensen Hancock, Wyatt Harris, Jaxon Hawley, Marquese James, Lilith January, Hunter Johnston, Kaiden Keener, Lukas Keener, Michael Knight, Darious Lawson, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Jake Lummus, Aaron Manning, Connor McKinnie, Sadie McLaurin, Carter Mirabent, Juliet Orr, Aaron Parker, Erica Parks, Zane Pastakia, Ethan Pinson, Eric Portlock, Haygen Price, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Landon Rowell, Gavin Satterfield, Caliber Savage, Makenna Schaffer, Greyson Sheffield, Hallie Sheffield, Autumn Shelton, Bryson Shepard, Kyn’leigh Shepard, Mya Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Devon Simington, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Avryn Sparks, Karma Taylor, John Thompson, Kaelynn Thompson, Michael Thurston, Elliott Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Riley Wall, Marciana Washington, Ryleigh Webster, Luke White, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll: Kenadi Anderson, Landry Aston, Darrick Blizzard, Tanner Boyd, Joshua Burleson, Lee Cannon, Elijah Carnley, Kaydence Cleghorn, Brysen Collier, Paizel Daniels, Keaton Dodson, Brhylee Dowell, Kaycen Eason, Oliver Endsley, Royal Estell Baker, Lynnlee Hunt, Jaceon Jones, Taavi Jones, Judah Kaikala, Zakari Kelly, Emvery Know, Natalie Lear, Justin Luong, Aiden Martin, Hayden Martin, Railynn Moore, Benton Morgan, Gravity Morse, Abree Reyes, Allison Richardson, Ziyla Shepard, Oliver Silas, Axel Spencer, Layla Stephens, Jaci Sullivan, Jase Terry, Sherenity Tolliver, Brylan Townsend, Trey Turner, Kaylen Williams, Austin Wilson/

Second Grade

A Honor Roll: Jhordynn Andrews-Wallace, Victoria Balderrama-Espino, Wallace Blizzard, Autumn Brown, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Audrey Chesney, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Colby Engle, Beau Fielder, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Anthony Garcia, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Conner Griffin, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Ava Harvin, Chandler Hunt, Landi Johnson, Maryiah Jones, William Jones, Ezra Kennedy, Kenauria King, Trinity Luckey, Vivian McCall, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Kassady Miller, Abigail Montgomery, Evelyn Morgan, Leia Olson, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Aubree Richardson, Nalani Roberson, Rhett Scoggins, Braxton Thompson, Bryleigh Turgeon, Loralei Tyson, William Wade, Paisley Weerts.

A/B Honor Roll: Kailee Akin, Jaxon Alexander, Nathan Andrews, Layton Aston, Caroline Blackmon, Daylin Blizzard, Annalee Breashears, Rigoberto Campos, Atticus Collier, Landon Cook, Aiyani Cooper, Ariyen Cooper, Susie Daniels, Zaylee Davis, Iyahna Dickerson, Halen Dugger, Braddix Durmon, Jordan Garcia, Eilssa Gonzales, Cara Gowan, Kathryn Gross, Jane Heath, Tatum Hill, Keegan Humphrey, Arianna Hunter, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Madelynn Kelly, Leigha Leschper, Elizabeth Lewallen, Dexter Long, Bentley Martin, Scarlett McCulloch, Elizabeth Mendez, Chase Moore, Brooklyn Morgan, Saphira Morgan, Jeremy Pacheco, Peyton Rosser, Kanon Sherman, Karlee Simmons, Ayden Solida Clemenson, Olivia Sprawls, Lindsey Stafford, Bayla Stanfield, Charleejo Vaughan, Tyrin Watson, Brenden Webster, James Wells, Natalie West, Bailey Westbrook, Jhett Wiley, Zy’Iana Williams, Kemiah Willis.

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Blas Araiza, Maria Balderrama, Elijah Ballard, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, Hunter Castillo, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Weston Gann, Carmen Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Garrison Heath, Tyson Henderson, Alexa Hernandez, Kylie Hopkins, Gabriel House, Abel Hurt, Eriean James, Kaysen Jarratt, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Marcus Kassens, Axle Kennedy, Amiah King, Jameson Lafferty, Patience Long, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Levii McGee, Ezra Medina, Eduardo Mendez, Jayden Mirabent, Shelby Moore, Luisa Morales, Izzabella Olvera, Brittany Pond, Mallory Pond, McKenzie Prestidge, Ryker Rhyne, Cordia Richardson, Maddox Roberson, Lucas Satterfield, Selita Sells, Millie Sheffield, Brantley Shelton, Marray Simmons, Maeleigh Smith, Dayne Spence, Ruston Strickland, Emmalyn Thompson, Joel Thompson, Oliver Thompson, Jett Whatley, Kamilla Williams, Presley Williams, Judd Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll: Cameil Anderson, Justin Bailey, Jaycee Benson, Lydia Birge, Kamdyn Bunch, Liam Carranza, Roper Chesney, M’Kayla Clay, Raheem Clay, Kaden Curtis, Kora Deaton, Zoe Falls, Sophia Garcia, Deundrae Harmon, Carsen Hearon, Brantley Heath, Jamie Hodge, Iviana James, Patience July, Brooklyn Lawson, London Luckey, Jett Martin, Chase Mason, Ja’Morion McGary, Brooklynn McKeever, Konnor Merrell, Cole Murphy, Kinleigh Neathery, Colton Parkman, Elrico Portlock, Jake Ramsey, Alexander Rawlings, Suri Riojas, Maddox Sehon, Avery Shelton, June Sherman, Spencer Smith, Laney Solley, Lawrence Spencer, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Cameron Thomas, Braxton Threlkeld, Kameron Tyson, Kimberlynn Washington, Aden Woodberry, Rylan Woods.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: David Augustus, Bentley Butts, Bentley Carter, Elisabeth Coats, Grover Dickerson, Avree Francis, Ivy Gerro, Kensley Green, Finley Hale, Kilik Hodge, Elijah House, Hodge Huffman, Kason Keener, Miranda Mendez, Annaliese Morales, Jayna Munsinger, Milagros Olalde, Colsen Owens, Autumn Page, Riley Patterson, Cash Rhea, Parker Robinson, Eli Smith, Britton Thompson, Wyatt Turner, Layla Tyson, Emma Wittman.

A/B Honor Roll: Ainsleigh Addington, Adleigh Albertson, Jazzalynn Bailey, Faith Beauchamp, Emilli Blake, Madalynn Blizzard, Benson Bolsta, Tennyson Boyd, Raylynn Campbell, Westin Chesney, Chevy Clark, Natellii Cleghorn, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Kason Davis, Frederick Dickerson, Harmony Faris, Emiy Garcia, Kellen Garner, Molly Gibson, Ethan Gilbert, Shannon Hansen, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce Hayden, Ayden Heard, Brandon Hodge, Dalton Huff, Bailee James, Gabe Kelton, Rett Kelton, Brandon Lawson, Lillian Lehto, Abigail Lewallen, Kenlynn Linwood, Reese Lowery, John McBride, Samuel McCoy, Myles McCullough, Ayden McPherson, Christian Mendez, Stephanie Mendez, Ahviyonna Milton, Elijah Moorhouse, Bryton Morris, Nyla Nelson, Ya’Marria Oliver, Ana Olvera, Kayden Perez, Laithen Phillips, Brookelyn Pinson, Mar’Ciana Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Colby Rice, Isaiah Richardson, Za’Kiyah Roquemore, Keylanee Sheppard, Aaron Shipp, Emma Smith, Madelynn Smith, Sophia Smith, Khi’Ana Thomas, Fischer Thompson, Cheyenne Tolleson, Rowynn Virnala, Aedon Watkins, Makyla Webster, Stephan Webster, Ryker Wiggins, Kyleigh Williams, Xaiver Williams, Taylor Wilson, McKinley Woods, Mystic Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Marquez Anderson, A’Mia Anyebe, Blane Baca, Collins Baca, Rosalea Baluja, Allie Berry, Andrew De Dios, Alli Fincher, Ava Giesler, Graham Giesler, Sophie Green, Keirsten Grundy, Malaysia Harper, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, Maxwell Jones, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Braylee Lishman, Micah May, Areli Miranda, Grayson Nash, Bennett Price,  Anna Ransom, Brody Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Devin Starks, Annalyse Stephens, Evan Stewart, Sterling Thomason, Daniel Webb, Paisley Williams, Janson Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll: Analeise Alexander, Harmonee Armstrong, Lyric Austin, Arabella Ballard, Isabella Ballard, Elijah Bergt, Colt Blizzard, Rylan Buford, Terrance Campbell, Kalel Carranza, Greyson Charleston, Cameron Clark, Ra’Layah Clay, Stella Clements, Jason Cogan, Za’Khai Coleman, Gavin Conejo, Camron Cook, Kodee Cornett, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Crosby, Lane Drake, Carson Durmon, Cruz Ferrusquia, Paul Griekspoor, Dennis Gulley, Hannah Hale, Will Hunt, Amelia Johnson, Kenzleigh Lummus, Hunter McBride, Piper McCall, Claire Murphy, Emeline Petrofsky, Jace Phillips, Jabrayden Prater, Madelyn Roberson, Ansleigh Rothery, Jemma Sullivan, Karryia Tyson, Catherine Wade, Leah Walling, Allison Watson, Andrew Webb, Melanie Zarate.

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kaleb Carnley, Jolie Clark, Halley Dawn, Cole Hanner, Londyn Huddleston, Jadarian Jones, Michael Kassens, Makerian King, Ella McCasland, Ealianna Mebane, Henry Puckett, Abigail Rabe, Hardy Sheppard, Abigail Strickland, Chloe Stultz, Riley Sutton, Brayden Thompson, Richard-Hao Thinh.

A/B Honor Roll: J’Kyron Anderson, Alex Bishop, Daniel Bohan, Elizabeth Borrego, Zayvion Butler, Sydney Castillo, Sophia Cornett, Jaxon Durmon, Nevaeh Falls, Mason Gibson, Annison Hale, Ayrhianna Henderson, Caralajah Henderson, Desmond Hicks, Adlee Holderbaugh, Alannah Lampshire, Haze Lansdell, Kynsleigh Paige, Terrin Payne, Kelvin Roberson, Destiney Sartor, Jordayne Skidmore, Aniya Sumler, Owen Thompson, Addyson Wall, McKenslei Waters, Shelby Woods, Z’Rhyia Young, Joshua Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Isabella Alfaro, Robert Ammons, Kherington Baca, Olivia Beauchamp, Tiahna Beltran, Emily Bourg, Donavan Cabano, Makayla Collins, Jasa’Niyah Davis, Colt Engle, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Dayton Havard, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Christopher Jones, Fannasia King, Kamyelle Larry, Aaron Lowery, Owen Lowery, Adalyn McClure, Jayden McCullough, Liliana Mendez, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Landry Peace, Miranda Pearce, Tavarus Rainey, Hannah Rosser, Noah Sheffield, Deondrae Simmons, Kenneth Smith, Stephen Taylor, Reagan Thompson, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Gabriella Wermuth, Lakeyn Wooten.

A/B Honor Roll: April Allen, Brian Arenas, Serenity Borrego, Nicholai Carranza, Makyna Clements, Chloe Cloutier, Mila Cloutier, Braylon Cook, Kaleigh Cupples, Gunner Dawn, Yarithzel Garcia, Ella Garrett, Daniella Griekspoor, Cannon Hamonds, Kayden Jarratt, Jaytin Johnson, Daeja Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Jenna Kirkland, Khloe Luong, Carson Mathews, Delilah Muniz, Antonio Navarro, Jayden Odle, Alasia Patterson, Gracelynn Phillips, Jaylee Phillips, Lucus Ramsey, Chloe Scott, Jacobie Sertuche, Jason Sherman, Jack Shew, Chloe Sims, Emani Smith, Adrian Soria, Zailey Spelling, Kaison Taylor, Makayla Turner, Aiyanna Webster, Audrey Westbrook, Sa’Riya Williams, Kami Woods, Izaiah Young, Evelyn Zarate Olalde.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Gabriela Arredondo, Cartavias Barfield, Wade Bergt, McKenzie Birmingham, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Allyson Byrd, Matthew Castillo, Cass Clark, Alicen Clemenson, Jasmine Collins, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, Aidan Eason, Antwyn Falls, Jaylen Finley, Jaliyah Gordon, Jason Groce, Anna Harbison, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsley, Weston Huett, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Semaya Johnson, Madison Jones, Travis Jones, Amelia Kassens, Kamden Kerns, Andrea Martinez, Juan Martinez, Drew Mason, Liam McKinney, Gracie McWilliams, Gracelyn Mills, Abigail Morales, Aaliyah Murphy, Easton Owen, Sophia Price, Chloe Puckett, Che’ Spelling, Addison Sloan, Skylar Spencer, Braiden Tolbert, Gavin Trim, Charles Tyson, Alayna Wells, Kameron Williams, Mackenzie Wood, Demarcea Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Jalyssa Beltran, Zion Bickham, Alannah Bishop, Ryanne Blake, Ashley Burger, Riley Chiles, Amari Crawford, Adrianna Davis, Jayden Durmon, Freya Harris, Jozie  Henzel, Ke’Mauri Johnson, Kyra Mangrum, Jakayla Patrick, Zairia Reynolds, Madisyn Sanders, Kyson Sherman, Natalie Shipp, Amberlee Slocumb, Serinatii Webster.

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kayden Allen, Campbell Autrey, Ian Bard, Aden Bolt, Alexis Brooks, Adelaide Giesler, Lizbeth Hernandez, Alli Kindred, Carson Mathis, Emma McCall, Mariana Mendez Campos, Diana Miranda, Keeley Morton, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Darryck Prounh, Lucy Ransom, Jesse Rowe, Addison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Isabella Stultz, Brooklyn Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll: Brennon Allen, Stephanie Alonzo, Jayda Blaylock, Abbee Breashears, Carson Caver, Austin Chiles, Rem Clayton, Talsa Edwards, Ethan Harper, Hollan Howard, Zalissya Ivery, Rylee Johnson, Charles Kitner, Sharmarria Lozano, Jayden Luckey, Gabrielle Mills, Yrakyya Nard, Juana Olade Gaona, Ryleigh Page, Denisia Parker, Akiara Patterson, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Lauryn Phillips, Kayden Price, Malaysia Price, Jayden Riley, Colton Spence, Alajia Starling, Ryleigh Thompson, Autumn Titsworth, Caleb Turberville, Ashlyn Webb, A’maya Williams.

Tenth Grade

A Honor Roll: Trinity Adams, Shad Barr, Diana Benitez, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Laura De Miquel Perianes, Michael Dubuisson, Owen Flint, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Chris Hale, Natalie Halford, Amelia Jones, Chase Kindred, Makenzie Lampshire, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Ayush Patel, Ariyah Patterson, Braylyn Rowe, Ethan Scott, Aliya Shelton, Khia Steger, Tiger Thorla, Ty Waldon.

A/B Honor Roll: Max Addington, Bry’lynn Allen, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Mya Allen, Elizabeth Batton, Camden Bauer, Sarah Blake, Alexander Bodholdt, Aidan Boston, Madison Broughton, Jaliyah Brown, Carolina Carrillo, Kaylee Celaya, Kentravious Eason, Ellana Edwards, Zara Garcia, Henry Hale, Peyton Harrison, Taiwon Henderson, Brayden Hill, Ashton Holderbaugh, Chantoya Hurd, Zariah Johnson, Richard King, Marcellous Kirk, Michaela Knight, Mireya Moctezuma, Brady Partain, Ty Pennington, Shamori Pinson, Audrey Prestridge, August Soria, December Soria, Wesley Stewart, Sye Stroman, Azya Sumler, Derrick Talton, Garrett Tilley, Autumn Walker, Asher Wells, Amber Westbrook, Joshua White, Kelis Willis, Keele Youngblood.

Eleventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Andrew Allen, Olivia Allen, Ja’Larrion Andrews, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Cha’nya Clark, Victoria Clayton, Autumn Cook, Jason Durr, Aurelia Giesler, Trinity Green-Mena, Anthony Hamilton, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Makayla Jester, Jonathan Kennedy, Victor Manrique, Amaya Mathews, Madison McCoy, Uriel Miranda, Staci Nelson, Elijah Riojas, Aidan Saffel, Amori Shelling, Mya Simmons, Aron Stokes, Chris Swanson, Ryan Taylor, Ana Thurston, Tanijah Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Andrew Boston, Kara Carnley, J’anti Clay, Jackson Dillinger, Madison Gillette, Elijah Halls, Kennedy Harrison, Skye Hooten, Josiah Hunt, Dasia Jeffley, Fidelity Jiles, Westley Kennedy, Diamond King, Shanity Lafayette, Emma Lanier, Ja’Daeya Larry, Jorniyah Matthews, Fernando Olalde Gaona, Pari Patel, Austin Phelps, Ash-lyn Quinn, Tea Richardson, Emma Sanford, Ashton Smith, Cooper Swanson, Riley Williams, Corbyn Wilson, Will Woodruff.

Twelfth Grade

A Honor Roll: Damiya Alexander, Bryce Allen, Carley Blaydes, Cassidy Caver, Jasmine Cook, Da’Vonne Crocker, Sydni Brooke Davis, Joshua Fields, Cameron Fincher, Kassidy Gennings, Riley Halford, Duncan Kelton, Cademon Larson, Landon Moore, Sam Morales, Caitlin Morris, Xavier Nash, Kaylon Partain, Rylie Pattillo, Kimberly Ragsdale, Kiley Rapp, Madison Ryan, Jesse Savage, Keymya Smith, Derronica Talton, Gage Whatley, Sarah Whatley, Tabitha Yaunke, Sabriiyah Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Presley Braley, Ike Chandler, Tyeteanna Clay, Brendan Clayton, Tanner Cook, Carlos Cortes, Anna Daniels, Dora Davis, Anniyah Duckett, Ty Graf, Morgan Grider, Joseph Hartmann, Aniyah Hill, Alley Jefferson, Allen Leach, Abigail Milam, Matthew Morin, Manuel Olvera, Brian Rapp, Carshayla Reed-Peterson, Jacob Rubio, Chance Terry, Amaya Williams, Rylie Wilson.