AISD releases honor roll for 6th six weeks

Our Sponsors

The following students earned a place on the A and A/B honor rolls for Atlanta Independent School District’s sixth six weeks grading period.

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Tyrus Adams, Amiyah Barton, Sebastian Bautista, Alicia Briggs, Adelyn Burns, Kylie Carter, Lawson Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Weston Clark, Riley Cornett, Merek Coxe, Matthew Davis, Victoriana Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Kaycen Eason, Chloe’ Ervin, Lilyona Farmer, Micah Fuller, Isabella Garcia, Scarlett Garrett, Walker Giesler, Gideon Gilbert, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Chloe’ Green, Chri’Siyah Green, Zeke Gryder, Cain Guevara, Hawkens Hale, Jensen Hancock, Wyatt Harris, Marquese James, Hunter Johnston, Taavi Jones, Judah Kaikala, Kaiden Keener, Lukas Keener, Michael Knight, Javon Larry, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Jake Lummus, Aaron Manning, Hayden Martin, Connor McKinnie, Sadie McLaurin, Carter Mirabent, Gravity Morse, Juliet Orr, Aaron Parker, Ethan Pinson, Eric Portlock, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Landon Rowell, Caliber Savage, Greyson Sheffield, Hallie Sheffield, Autumn Shelton, Bryson Shepard, Mya Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Devon Simington, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Axel Spencer, Jaci Sullivan, Karma Taylor, Jase Terry, John Thompson, Elliott Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Riley Wall, Marciana Washington, Luke White, Kaylen Williams, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll: Kenadi Anderson, Conner Andrews, Landry Aston, Darrick Blizzard, Tanner Boyd, Joshua Burleson, Lee Cannon, Elijah Carnley, Kaydence Cleghorn, Taylor Clements, Briley Cloninger, Paizel Daniels, Keaton Dodson, Brhylee Dowell, Oliver Endsley, Titus Endsley, Royal Estell Baker, Alex Foret, Nasir Harris, Jaxon Hawley, Lynnlee Hunt, Lilith January, Jaceon Jones, Emvery Knox, Justin Luong, Aiden Martin, Railynn Moore, Benton Morgan, Erica Parks, Zane Pastakia, Haygen Price, Abree Reyes, Makenna Schaffer, Kyn’Leigh Shepard, Ziyla Shepard, Avryn Sparks, Layla Stephens, Danielle Stuckey, Kaelynn Thompson, Michael Thurston, Sherenity Tolliver, Brylan Townsend, Trey Turner, Ryleigh Webster. 

Second Grade

A Honor Roll: Victoria Balderrama-Espino, Wallace Blizzard, Autumn Brown, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Colby Engle, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Conner Griffin, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Chandler Hunt, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Landi Johnson, Maryiah Jones, William Jones, Ezra Kennedy, Leigha Leschper, Elizabeth Lewallen, Dexter Long, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Elizabeth Mendez, Kassady Miller, Leia Olson, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Aubree Richardson, Nalani Roberson, Rhett Scoggins, Braxton Thompson, Loralei Tyson, William Wade, Paisley Weerts.

A/B Honor Roll: Jhordynn Andrews-Wallace, Caroline Blackmon, Daylin Blizzard, Rigoberto Campos, Atticus Collier, Landon Cook, Halen Dugger, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Anthony Garcia, Elissa Gonzales, Cara Gowan, Kathryn Gross, Ava Harvin, Jane Heath, Tatum Hill, Arianna Hunter, Ja’Kaden Johnson, Fallah Jones, Madelynn Kelly, Sariaya Loudermilk, Bentley Martin, Vivian McCall, Scarlett McCulloch, Abigail Montgomery, Jeremy Pacheco, Stark Pennington-Griekspoor, Peyton Rosser, Karlee Simmons, Lindsey Stafford, Bayla Stanfield, Bailey Westbrook, Jhett Wiley, Zy’Iana Williams, Kemiah Willis.

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Blas Araiza, Maria Balderrama-Espino, Elijah Ballard, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, Kamdyn Bunch, Hunter Castillo, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Zoe Falls, Ayla French, Weston Gann, Carmen Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Garrison Heath, Tyson Henderson, Alexa Hernandez, Gabriel House, Abel Hurt, Eriean James, Kaysen Jarratt, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Patience July, Marcus Kassens, Axle Kennedy, Amiah King, Jameson Lafferty, Patience Long, Chase Mason, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Levii McGee, Eduardo Mendez, Jayden Mirabent, Shelby Moore, Luisa Morales, Emma Murchison, Ruston Nelms, Brittany Pond, Mallory Pond, McKenzie Prestidge, Cordia Richardson, Maddox Roberson, Lucas Satterfield, Maddox Sehon, Selita-L’Eonne Sells, Millie Sheffield, Avery Shelton, Brantley Shelton, Marray Simmons, Maeleigh Smith, Spencer Smith, Dayne Spence, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Emmalyn Thompson, Joel  Thompson, Oliver Thompson, Braxton Threlkeld, Kimberlynn Washington, Jett Whatley, Kamilla Williams, Presley Williams, Judd Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll: Cameil Anderson, Justin Bailey, Hunter Beauchamp, Jaycee Benson, Lydia Birge, Joshua Brumley, McKinlee Byers, Liam Carranza, Roper Chesney, M’Kayla Clay, Raheem Clay, Kaden Curtis, Kora Deaton, Gabriella Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Deundrae Harmon, Carsen Hearon, Brantley Heath, Isaiah Henderson, Kylie Hopkins, Iviana James, Ariel Jones, Piper King, Keylee Knight, Brooklyn Lawson, Shannon Lewallen, Seliaya Loudermilk, Brayden Mack, Jett Martin, Ja’Morion McGary, Blakelyn McGee, Brooklynn McKeever, Ezra Medina, Konnor Merrell, Cole Murphy, Kinleigh Neathery, Izzabella Olvera, Colton Parkman, Elrico Portlock, Jake Ramsey, Alexander Rawlings, Blythe Reynolds, Ryker Rhyne, Suri Riojas, Laney Solley, Lawrence Spencer, Cameron Thomas, Brantley Turner, Kameron Tyson, Titiana Webster, Aden Woodberry, Jaden Woodberry, Rylan Woods, Amy Yang.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: David Augustus, Faith Beauchamp, Emilli Blake, Bentley Butts, Raylynn Campbell, Bentley Carter, Elisabeth Coats, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Kason Davis, Grover Dickerson, Avree Francis, Kellen Garner, Ivy Gerro, Kensley Green, Finley Hale, Shannon Hansen, Kilik Hodge, Elijah House, Kason Keener, Abigail Lewallen, Samuel McCoy, Myles McCullough, Ayden McPherson, Miranda Mendez Sanchez, Christian Mendez, Annaliese Morales, Bryton Morris, Jayna Munsinger, Nyla Nelson, Milagros Olalde, Ya’Marria Oliver, Ana Olvera, Colsen Owens, Riley Patterson, Brookelyn Pinson, Cash Rhea, Parker Robinson, Keylanee Sheppard, Eli Smith, Emma Smith, Khi’Ana Thomas, Britton Thompson, John Turner, Layla Tyson, Stephan Webster, Taylor Wilson, Emma Wittman, McKinley Woods.

A/B Honor Roll: Ainsleigh Addington, Adleigh Albertson, Mattix Allen, Jazzalynn Bailey, Madalynn Blizzard, Harper Boyd, Tennyson Boyd, Emily Brooks, Olivia Campos, Jackson Carpenter, Remington Chapman, Westin Chesney, Chevy Clark, Natellii Cleghorn, Colten Clements, Christopher Dickerson, Frederick Dickerson, Xerie Ditmars, Aleigha Downing, Iriz Duran, Natalie Duran, Emily Garcia, Molly Gibson, Chrishun Green, Andrew Griekspoor, Ethan Hartbauer, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce Hayden, Ayden Heard, Tiffany Heath, Layne Hewitt, Dalton Huff, Hodge Huffman, Ayden James, Bailee James-Seals, Jerbraylon Jiles, Jedidiah Kaikala, Gabriel Kelton, Garrett Kelton, Brandon Lawson, Lillian Lehto, Kenlynn Linwood, Reese Lowery, Adam Martin, Desmon Martin-Mills, Hannah May, John McBride, Stephanie Mendez, Ahviyonna Milton, Elijah Moorhouse, Robert Morris, Lane Nichols, Autumn Page, Kayden Perez, Alexander Phillips, Laithen Phillips, Harvey Pickens, Mar’Ciana Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Colby Rice, Isaiah Richardson, Cimino Rogers, Za’Kiyah Roquemore, Adalyn Rothery, Aaron Shipp, Madelynn Smith, Sophia Smith, Jayse Taylor, Fischer Thompson, Rowynn Virnala, Aedon Watkins, Ryker Wiggins, Kyleigh Williams, Xaiver Williams, Mystic Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Marquez Anderson, A’Mia Anyebe, Collins Baca, Edward Baca, Arabella Ballard, Rosalea Baluja, Elijah Bergt, Allie Berry, Greyson Charleston, Za’Khai Coleman, Andrew De Dios, Carson Durmon, Graham Giesler, Sophie Green, Keirsten Grundy, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Areli Miranda, Grayson Nash, Caden Owens, Bennett Price, Brody Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Devin Starks, Evan Stewart, Sterling Thomason, Karryia Tyson, Daniel Webb, Paisley Williams, Janson Wylie, Melanie Zarate Olalde.

A/B Honor Roll: Analeise Alexander, Harmonee Armstrong, Isabella Ballard, Audrey Benson, Colt Blizzard, Daniel Bourg, Rylan Buford, Neveah Bunch, Zoey Burks, Terrance Campbell, Kalel Carranza, Estella Clements, Jason Cogan, Camron Cook, Kodee Cornett, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Crosby, Ja Keylian Douglas, Lane Drake, Alli Fincher, Ava Giesler, Paul Griekspoor, Dennis Gulley, Hannah Hale, Malaysia Harper, Stephanie Hodge, William Hunt, Andre Hunter, Maxwell Jones, Gage Kennington, Taton King, Kenzleigh Lummus, Micah May, Hunter McBride, Piper McCall, Hudson McClanahan, Brett McCullough, Bailey Merrell, Claire Murphy, Emeline Petrofsky, Anna Ransom, Madelyn Roberson, Deleone Roberts, Lillian Stanley, Annalyse Stephens, Jemma Sullivan, Catherine Wade, Bobby Wallace, Leah Walling, Mark Warnack, David Webb, Jordan Yates.

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Daniel Bohan, Elizabeth Borrego, Zayvion Butler, Kaleb Carnley, Sydney Castillo, Jolie Clark, Halley Dawn, Jaxon Durmon, Nevaeh Falls, Mason Gibson, Annison Hale, Cole Hanner, Londyn Huddleston, Jadarian Jones, Michael Kassens, Makerian King, Alannah Lampshire, Ella McCasland, Ealianna Mebane, Sunni Medina, Henry Puckett, Abigail Rabe, Kelvin Roberson, Hardy Sheppard, Abigail Strickland, Chloe Stultz, Brayden Thompson, Owen Thompson, Richard-Hao Trinh, Dylan Tyson, Addyson Wall, McKenslei Waters, Z’Rhyia Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Alexis Adcock, Anderson Addington, J’Kyron Anderson, Emily Benitez, Nicole Collins, Ryleigh Cook, Sophia Cornett, Jayden Crenshaw, Christian Dawson, Landri Endsley, Jaiden Finley, Makayla Griekspoor, Devin Hansen, Jordan Hayes, Ayrhianna Henderson, Caralajah Henderson, Desmond Hicks, Adlee Holderbaugh, Lynlee Knight, Haze Lansdell, Travis Morgan, Eric Munsinger, Daisy Navarro, Kynsleigh Paige, Kyndal Pree, Destiney Sartor, Jordayne Skidmore, Emarie Smith, Aniya Sumler, Riley Sutton, Hayden Taylor, Aiden Turner, Ayden Washington, Bake Welborn, Ian Wilson, Shelby Woods, Joshua Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Isbella Alfaro, Robert Ammons, Kherington Baca, Donavan Cabano, Chloe Cloutier, Jasa’Niyah Davis, Gunner Dawn, Colt Engle, Daniella Griekspoor, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Deanna Hatten, Dayton Havard, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Fannasia King, Aaron Lowery, Liliana Mendez, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Jayden Odle, Samuel Pancome, Miranda Pearce, Tavarus Rainey, Hannah Rosser, Noah Sheffield, Peris Sheppard, Kenneth Smith, Reagan Thompson, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Lakeyn Wooten, Evelyn Azrate Olalde.

A/B Honor Roll: April Allen, Brian Arenas, Olivia Beauchamp, Tiahna Beltran, Serenity Borrego, Jada Bowman, Bailey Brooks, Nicholai Carranza, Makyna Clements, Makayla Colline, Kaleigh Cupples, Ella Garrett, Cannon Hammonds, Christopher Jones, Daeja Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Jenna Kirkland, Kamyelle Larry, Owen Lowery, Khloe Luong, Carson Mathews, Jayden McCullough, Antonio Navarro, Ahlayla Noble, Kaden Patrick, Alasia Patterson, Landry Peace, Gracelynn Phillips, Lucan Ramsey, Chloe Scott, Jason Sherman, Deondrae Simmons, Chloe Sims, Emani Smith, Jaynia Smith, Adrian Soria, Kaison Taylor, Stephen Taylor, Makayla Turner, Aiyanna Webster, Gabriella Wermuth, Audrey Westbrook, Kami Woods, Izaiah Young.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Gabriela Arredondo, Cartavias Barfield, Jalyssa Beltran, Wade Bergt, Zion Bickham, McKenzie Birmingham, Alannah Bishop, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Aidan Brannan, Allyson Byrd, Matthew Castillo, Cass Clark, Jasmine Collins, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, Adrianna Davis, Jayden Durmon, Aidan Eason, Antwyn Falls, Jaylen Finley, Jaliyah Gordon, Jason Groce, Anna Harbison, Freya Harris, Jozie Henkel, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsley, Weston Huett, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Semaya Johnson, Madison Jones, Amelia Kassens, Kamden Kerns, Andrea Martinez, Juan Martinez, Liam McKinney, Gracie McWilliams, Gracelyn Mills, Abigail Morales, Aaliyah Murphy, Easton Owen, Sophia Price, Chloe Puckett, Che’ Shelling, Addison Sloan, Amberlee Slocumb, Skylar Spencer, Braiden Tolbert, Gavin Trim, Charles Tyson, Alayna Wells, Kameron Williams, Demarcea Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Coby Alaimo, Ronan Barr, Ryanne Blake, Ashley Burger, Riley Chiles, Alicen Clemenson, Amari Crawford, Marley Fielder, Anthony Garcia, Gavin Garcia, Joseph Hopkins, Zadyn Jett, Ke’Mauri Johnson, Travis Jones, Briana Kirkland, Kaigen Loyd, Kyra Mangrum, Drew Mason, Hannah McClanahan, Zatavia Nash, Jakayla Patrick, Zairia Reynolds, Madisyn Sanders, Rihanna Sherfield, Kyson Sherman, Natalie Shipp, Ja’Khyela Simmons, Kinya Simmons, Cian Skidmore, Eddie Smith, Landon Thomas, Whitlee Vaughan, Serinatii Webster, Mackenzie Wood, Taishon Young.

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll: Brennon Allen, Campbell Autrey, Ian Bard, Alexis Brooks, Adelaide Giesler, Lizbeth Hernandez, Alli Kindred, Emma McCall, Gabrielle Mills, Diana Miranda, Keeley Morton, Yrakyya Nard, Juana Olalde Gaona, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Lucy Ransom, Jayden Riley, Addison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Brooklyn Thompson, Ryleigh Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll: Kayden Allen, Stephanie Alonzo, Brooklynn Bailey, Jayda Blaylock, Aden Bolt, Abbee Breashears, Edward Brewer, Austin Chiles, Rem Clayton, Adrean Clemenson, Jayden Cornett, Kambria Dickerson, Talsa Edwards, Ethan Harper, Charles Kitner, Jayden Luckey, Carson Mathis, Mariana Mendez Campos, Elijah Mitchell, Ryleigh Paige, Danisia Parker, Akiara Patterson, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Lauryn Phillips, Malaysia Price, Darryck Prounh, Ireion Reynolds, Jesse Rowe, Zoe Rubio, Aaliya Smith, Colton Spence, Alajia Starling, Isabella Stultz, Autumn Titsworth, Alexis Turner, Samiyah Wells, A’mya Williams.

Tenth Grade

A Honor Roll: Trinity Adams, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Shad Barr, Elizabeth Batton, Diana Benitz, Alexander Boholdt, Jaliyah Brown, Kaylee Celaya, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Laura De Miquel Perianes, Michael Dubuisson, Flint Owen, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Christopher Hale, Natalie Halford, Amelia Jones, Makayla Jones, Chase Kindred, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Mireya Moctezuma, Easton Owens, Ayush Patel, Ethan Scott, August Soria, Azya Sumler, Ty Waldon, Asher Wells, Amber Westbrook, Joshua White. 

A/B Honor Roll: Carlajah Adger, Bry’lynn Allen, Mya Allen, Kailee Ammons, Markeylin Batton, Camden Bauer, Sarah Blake, Aidan Boston, Madison Broughton, Annisa Brown, Syriana Butterfield, Juan Campos, Carolina Carrillo, Kaitlyn Dastous, Eli Dryden, Serenity Duckett, Braylie Durmon, Kentravious Eason, Elliana Edwards, Brylee Fiscus, Zara Garcia, Kyle Goodson, Kyle Gross, Henry Hale, Kennedi Harrison, Aysia Heard, Taiwon Henderson, Brayden Hill, Ashton Holderbaugh, Cailyn Jeffirs, Allanah Jester, Landon Johnson, Richard King, Marcellous Kirk, Michaela Knight, Makenzie Lampshire, Alejandro Martinez, Sandra Mendez Sanchez, Gavin Mitchell, Yessenia Montoya, Brady Partain, Ty Pennington, Breonna Phelps, Audrey Prestridge, Jaxon Price, Braylyn Rowe, Aliya Shelton, December Soria, Madelyn Stanley, Khia Steger, Brooklyn Sullivan, Tiger Thorla, Autumn Walker, Kaleigh Webb, Cason Whatley, Kelis Willis, Keele Youngblood.

Eleventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Olivia Allen, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Cha’nya Clark, Victoria Clayton, Ziza Garcia, Aurelia Giesler, Madison Gillette, Trinity Green-Mena, Anthony Hamilton, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Skye Hooten, Dasia Jeffley, Madison McCoy, Uriel Miranda, Emma Sanford, Amori Shelling, Aron Stokes, Ryan Taylor, Ana Thurston, Matthew Turner, Tanijah Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Andrew Allen, Erica Allen, Jalarrion Andrews, Caitlynn Bailey, Nathaniel Byrd, Kara Carnley, Caitlin Casteel, Jackson Dillinger, Dekyre Dixon, Jason Durr, Riley Elliott, Conner Ethridge, Corban Farmer, Hannah Garcia, Elijah Halls, Josiah Hunt, Makayla Jester, Trinti Jimenez, Wesley Kennedy, Lanie Kesterson, Diamond King, Shanity Lafayette, Dimoree Limbrick, Amaya Mathews, Jorniyah Matthews, Madelaine Musgrove, Staci Nelson, Fernando Olalde Gaona, Lakia Parker, Lamia Parker, Pari Patel, Austin Phelps, Tea Richardson, Elijah Riojas, Maci Rowe, Aidan Saffel, Kym Sheppard, Mya Simmons, Ashton Smith, Olivia Stone, Carson Sullivan, Christopher Swanson, Cooper Swanson, Drake White, Riley Williams, Corbyn Wilson, Will Woodruff.

Twelfth Grade

A Honor Roll: Bryce Allen, Carley Blaydes, Cassidy Caver, Brendan Clayton, Jasmine Cook, Sydni Brooke Davis, Anniyah Duckett, Joshua Fields, Cameron Fincher, Kassidy Gennings, Ty Graf, Morgan Grider, Riley Halford, Aniyah Hill, Duncan Kelton, Abigail Milam, Landon Moore, Caitlin Morris, Xavier Nash, Manuel Olvera, Kaylon Partain, Rylie Pattillo, Kimberly Ragsdale, Kiley Rapp, Madison Ryan, Kemya Smith, Gage Whatley, Sarah Whatley, Sabriiyah Young.

A/B Honor Roll: Damiya Alexander, Nathaniel Andrews, Presley Braley, Tyeteanna Clay, Tanner Cook, Carlos Cortes, Kameron Dickerson, Destiny Dooley, Dex Ebarb, Janeisha Fields, Daijanae Garner, Mark Gilbert, Markayla Gilbert, Madison Harper, Joseph Hartmann, Seth Knorr, Cademon Larson, Makayla Martin, Chris Moreno, Matthew Morin, Carshayla Reed-Peterson, Jacob Rubio, Jesse Savage, Mason Taillon, Chance Terry, Matthew Watts, Destinee Webster, Sania Wells, Rylie Wilson, Amaya Young.