AISD Announced Honor Roll

Our Sponsors

The Atlanta Independent School District is delighted to announce the students who have earned a place on the A and A/B Honor Roll for the first six weeks.

First Grade

A Honor Roll
A’Shori Barfield, Darron Blizzard, Kamden Boatman, Aiden Boyce, Kirby Brooks, Kylie Brown, Madden Buckley, Wilson Carter, Andrew Clemenson, Maggie Coats, Alec Coleman, Alex Coleman, Ni’cyla Collins, Gabriella Conejo, William Cornett, Kayleigh Davis, Cora Elmore, Rory Fielder, Wade Franks, Emanuel Garcia Mendez, Ashley Garrett, Khrysalee Gray, Kynadi Gray, Mathias Guevara, Braxton Hall, Thomas Holloway, Steele Hooten, Kelvin Horsley, Khingston Horsley, Huck Huddleston, Atlie Huffman, Mabel Hunt, Janelle Hunter, Wyatt Hynds, Ian Johnson, Ledger Johnson, Cullen Jones, Cyrus Jones, Mackenzie Jones, Remington Kennedy, Kaydence Kerns, Harmony Kilgore, Ava Lawson, Kingston Loden, Kylee Lummus, Isaiah Martin, Rory Martin, Sylar Maxie, Saylor Mayton, Georgia McCall, Christian McCray, Emma Mendez, Bronson Moore, Reid Morris, Maggie Morton, Psy’ire Myrick, Bobby Neathery Black, Zoey Parks, Liam Payne, Journey Phillips, Keaton Price, Cianna Roberson, Zathan Roberson, Jade Roberts, Carson Rowe, William Rushing, Bryttyn Smith, Jayci Sprawls, Mia Stiger, August Thompson, Jack Walker, Reid Walling, Savannah Webster, Elliot Wiggins, Paisley Wiggins, Leah Wilson, Zoe Wood, Remington Wright, Ryleigh Wright, Lena Yang, Scarlett Yates.

A/B Honor Roll
Gracelynn Allen, Brandon Baker, Lawren Booth, Sebastian Campos, Demetrious Cofer, Liam Cogan, Ja’Keilan Collins, Lochlan Crosby, Journee Davis, Everett Demby, Anistyn Downing, Wisdom Falls, Leighton Farmer, Ariana Gonzales, Lorelei Granado, Leonidas Harris, Morriss Heath, Alayah Henderson, Kaden Kosub, Kenzie Lamson, Braxton Magee, Briana Martinez, Kennah Mooty, Da’viana Neal, Valeria Olvera, Lukas Ryan, Riley Shew, Ayden Stanley, Daniya Starling, Aurielle Stiger, Elliette Thorndyke, Noar Vllasaliu, Daveah Washington, David Weedon, Jisele Wells, Whitley Williams, Aubrianna Witcher.

Second Grade

A Honor Roll
Tyrus Adams, Amiyah Barton, Adelyn Burns, Lee Cannon, Kylie Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Kaydence Cleghorn, Riley Cornett, Matthew Davis, Victoriana Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Micah Fuller, Blakeley Gaines, Isabella Garcia, Olivia Garrett, Walker Giesler, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Hawkens Hale, Jenson Hancock, Marquese James, Lilith January, Taavi Jones, Kaiden Keener, Michael Knight, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Aaron Manning, Connor McKinnie, Carter Mirabent, Juliet Orr, Ethan Pinson, Eric Portlock, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Emilia Riojas, Gavin Satterfield, Hallie Sheffield, Bryson Shepard, Kyn’leigh Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Oliver Silas, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Danielle Stuckey, Jaci Sullivan, Karma Taylor, John Thompson, Elliot Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Luke White, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll
Landry Aston, Sebastian Bautista, Alicia Briggs, Anthony Buster, Elijah Carnley, Lawson Carter, Weston Clark, Taylor Clements, Paizel Daniels, Kaycen Eason, Oliver Endsley, Chloe’ Ervin, Royal Estell Baker, Raegan Franks, Jose Garcia Guzman, Scarlett Garrett, Molly George, Gideon Gilbert, Chri’siyah Green, Cain Guevara, Caleb Houck, Judah Kaikala, Maisey Kennedy, Darius Lawson, Natalie Lear, Aiden Martin, Sadie McLaurin, Gravity Morse, Aaron Parker, Brenna Perryman, Haygen Price, Allison Richardson, Landon Rowell, Caliber Savage, Greyson Sheffield, Mya Shepard, Trenton Shepard, Devon Simington, Christopher Smith, Jase Terry, Kaelynn Thompson, Michael Thurston, Sherenity Tolliver, Devin Townsend, Trey Turner, Marciana Washington, Jaxon Webster, Ryleigh Webster, Austin Linn, Jaxon Wynn.

Third Grade

A Honor Roll
Kailee Akin, Jhordynn Andrews, Nathan Andrews, Victoria Balderrama, Daylin Blizzard, Wallace Blizzard, Annalee Breashears, Autumn Brown, Kyson Buford, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Rigoberto Campos, Landon Cook, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Maliyah Davis, Braddix Durmon, Colby Engle, Beau Fielder, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Elissa Gonzales, Chrislynn Gray, Conner Griffin, Kathryn Gross, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Ava Harvin, Jane Heath, Chandler Hunt, Arianna Hunter, Landi Johnson, Fallah Jones, Madelynn Kelly, Ezra Kennedy, Kenauria King, Elizabeth Lewallen, Trinity Luckey, Vivian McCall, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Elizabeth Mendez, Kassady Miller, Abigail Montgomery, Brooklyn Morgan, Evelyn Morgan, Leia Olson, Stark Pennington-Griekspoor, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Cedar Ramsey, Aubree Richardson, Nalani Roberson, Peyton Rosser, Rhett Scoggins, Karlee Simmons, Braxton Thompson, Bryleigh Turgeon, Loralei Tyson, Charleejo Vaughan, William Wade, Paisley Weerts, Bailey Westbrook, Jhett Wiley.

A/B Honor Roll
Layton Aston, Jayden Bailey, Caroline Blackmon, Remington Caler, Liam Cockrell, Atticus Collier, Connor Cook, Kaylee Cook, Aiyani Cooper, Ariyen Cooper, Susie Daniels, Iyahna Dickerson, Ansleigh Downing, Halen Dugger, Jordyn Easley, Cayden Ervin, Emalyn Everett, Anthony J Garcia, Cara Gowan, Keagan Harper, Tatum Hill, Keegan Humphrey, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Aubrey Johnston, Torri Kelley, Aamori Lamay, Hansen Latimer, Elijah Lee, Jacob Luong, Bentley Martin, A’Darius Mathis, Scarlett McCulloch, Kennedy Miller, Chance Moore, Chase Moore, Saphira Morgan, Mason Motley, Jeremy Pacheco, Jaime Santiago, Taylor Shelton, Kanon Sherman, Ayden Solida Clemenson, Lindsey Stafford, Jacob Thompson, Daivion Washington, Tyrin Watson, James Wells, Natalie West, Zy’Iana Williams, Ledarryl Young, Naomi Young.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll
Maria Balderrama, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, McKinlee Byers, Hunter Caler, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Zoe Falls, Weston Gann, Carmen Garcia, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Garrison Heath, Tyson Henderson, Gabriel House, Eriean James, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Axle Kennedy, Jameson Lafferty, Patience Long, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Eduardo Mendez, Konnor Merrell, Jayden Mirabent, Luisa Morales, Belle Morton, Ruston Strickland, Brittany Pond, Mallory Pond, James Ramsey, Cordia Richardson, Maddox Roberson, Selita Sells, Millie Sheffield, Brantley Shelton, Maeleigh Smith, Laney Solley, Dayne Spence, Cameron Thomas, Emmalyn Thompson, Oliver Thompson, Kimmy Washington, Jett Whatley, Kamilla Williams, Judd Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll
Cameil Anderson, Blas Araiza, Elijah Ballard, Hunter Beauchamp, Joshua Brumley, Dayton Buckley, Kamdyn Bunch, Hunter Castillo, M’Kayla Clay, Kaden Curtis, Gabriella Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Carsen Hearon, Brantley Heath, Alexa Hernandez, Kylie Hopkins, Abel Hurt, Iviana James, Patience July, Marcus Kassens, Amiah King, Piper King, Brooklyn Lawson, Amber Kastner, London Luckey, Jett Martin, Chase Mason, Ja’Morion McGary, Blakelyn McGee, Ezra Medina, Shelby Moore, Kinleigh Neathery, Izzabella Olvera, Elrico Portlock, McKenzie Prestidge, Jake Ramsey, Alexander Rawlings, Ryker Rhyne, Suri Riojas, Jaycieon Rowe, Lucas Satterfield, June Sherman, Marray Simmons, Lawrence Spencer, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Austin Stiles, Cylas Thornton, Braxton Threlkeld, Lakyn Truitt, Presley Williams, Aden Woodberry, Jaden Woodberry, Amy Yang, Uriel Zarate.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll
Adleigh Albertson, David Augustus, Faith Beauchamp, Emilli Blake, Bentley Butts, Bentley Carter, Beth Coats, Bently Crenshaw, Grover Dickerson, Avree Francis, Ivy Gerro, Kensley Green, Finley Hale, Ethan Hartbauer, Kilik Hodge, Elijah House, Hodge Huffman, Kason Keener, Garrett Kelton, Abigail Lewallen, Kenlynn Linwood, Samuel McCoy, Miranda Mendez, Annaliese Morales, Jayna Munsinger, Milagros Olalde, Colsen Owens, Riley Patterson, Laithen Phillips, Cash Rhea, Parker Robinson, Eli Smith, Emma Smith, Britton Thompson, John Turner, Layla Tyson, Stephan Webster, Ryker Wiggins, Taylor Wilson, Emma Wittman, McKinley Woods.

A/B Honor Roll
Ainsleigh Addington, Jazzalynn Bailey, Madalynn Blizzard, Benson Bolsta, Harper Boyd, Tennyson Boyd, Matthew Breashears, Raylynn Campbell, Olivia Campos, Jackson Carpenter, Elijah Clayton, Natellii Cleghorn, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Kason Davis, Christopher Dickerson, Frederick Dickerson, Aleigha Downing, Iriz Duran, Natalie Duran, Emily Garcia, Kellen Garner, Molly Gibson, Andrew Griekspoor, Shannon Hansen, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce Hayden, Eli Hazel, Ayden Heard, Bailee James-Seals, Ayden James, Jedidiah Kaikala, Gabriel Kelton, Ari’Lynn Larry, Brandon Lawson, Lillian Lehto, Maverick Lindstrand, Reese Lowery, Adam Martin, John McBride, Myles McCullough, Christian Mendez, Stephanie Mendez, Ahviyonna Milton, Elijah Moorhouse, Bryton Morris, Jared Munsinger, Nyla Nelson, Lane Nichols, Piper Oliver, Ana Olvera, Autumn Page, Alexander Phillips, Brookelyn Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Eden Reid, Za’Kiyah Roquemore, Adalyn Rothery, Terence Rowe, Keylanee Sheppard, Aaron Shipp, Madelynn Smith, Khi’Ana Thomas, Fischer Thompson, Destiny Vincent, Rowynn Virnala, Aedon Watkins, Chloe Williams, Kyleigh Williams, Xaiver Williams, Mystic Young.

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll
J’Kyron Anderson, Marquez Anderson, A’Mia Anyebe, Collins Baca, Edward Baca, Rosalea Baluja, Elijah Bergt, Allie Berry, Daniel Bourg, Brylee Caler, Jordyn Casteel, Greyson Charleston, Za’Khai Coleman, Cruz Crosby, Andrew De Dios, Carson Durmon, Alli Fincher, Ava Giesler, Graham Giesler, Paul Griekspoor, Keirsten Grundy, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, William Hunt, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Piper McCall, Areli Miranda, Grayson Nash, Caden Owens, Katherine Plum, Bennett Price, Anna Ransom, Aubrey Richardson, Ansleigh Rothery, Devin Starks, Annalyse Stephens, Evan Stewart, Jemma Sullivan, Sterling Thomason, Daniel Webb, David Webb, Paisley Williams, Janson Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll
Analeise Alexander, Arabella Ballard, Isabella Ballard, Katherine Benitez, Londyn Black, Colt Blizzard, Alison Boston, Keegan Brannan, Rylan Buford, Cameron Clark, Ra’Layah Clay, Estella Clements, Jason Cogan, Camron Cook, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Ferrusquia, Dennis Gulley, Cambrie Hamilton, Franklin Hansen, Malaysia Harper, Adrian Jolly, Maxwell Jones, Jason Kelley, Gage Kennington, Kenzleigh Lummus, Brett McCullough, Erick Mendez, Claire Murphy, Kaden Neathery, Emeline Petrofsky, Jace Phillip, Lailah Prestridge, Emily Ramage, Deleone Roberts, Lezaviar Smith, Jaxson Taylor, Karryia Tyson, Catherine Wade, Leah Walling, Mark Warnack, Allison Watson, Keyzhiya Whitmore, Melanie Zarate Olalde.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll
Daniel Bohan, Kaleb Carnley, Jolie Clark, Halley Dawn, Jaxon Durmon, Nevaeh Falls, Annison Hale, Cole Hanner, Londyn Huddleston, Michael Kassens, Makerian King, Alannah Lampshire, Ella McCasland, Ealianna Mebane, Henry Puckett, Kelvin Roberson, Hardy Sheppard, Abigail Strickland, Chloe Stultz, Riley Sutton, Brayden Thompson, Richard Trinh, Addyson Wall, Z’Rhyia Young.

A/B Honor Roll
Anderson Addington, Sadie Arterburn, Emily Benitez, Alex Bishop, Elizabeth Borrego, Zayvion Butler, Sydney Castillo, Sophia Cornett, Christian Dawson, Jaiden Finley, Mason Gibson, Makayla Griekspoor, Carmen Guzman, Desmond Hicks, Kaiden Howell, Jadarian Jones, Haze Lansdell, Sunni Medina, Travis Morgan, Kynsleigh Paige, Abigal Rabe, Aiden Shields, Jordayn Skidmore, Emarie Smith, McKenzie Stewart, Aniya Sumler, Owen Thompson, McKenslei Waters, Ian Wilson, Shelby Woods, Joshua Zimmerman.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll
April Allen, Robert Ammons, Brian Arenas, Kherington Baca, Tiahna Beltran, Serenity Borrego, Emily Bourg, Russell Burge, Donavan Cabano, Chloe Cloutier, Mila Cloutier, Makayla Collins, Braylon Cook, Jasa’Niyah Davis, Gunner Dawn, Colt Engle, Ella Garrett, Daniella Griekspoor, Cannon Hammonds, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Deanna Hatten, Dayton Havard, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Christopher Jones, Fannasia King, Kamyelle Larry, Aaron Lowery, Owen Lowery, Adalyn McClure, Jayden McCullough, Liliana Mendez, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Delilah Miuniz, Antonio Navarro, Jayden Odle, Alasia Patterson, Landry Peace, Miranda Pearce, Jaylee Phillips, Tavarus Rainey, Hannah Rosser, Chloe Scott, Noah Sheffield, Peris Sheppard, Jason Sherman, Deondrae Simmons, Kenneth Smith, Stephen Taylor, Reagan Thompson, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Gabriella Wermuth, Audrey Westbrook, Lakeyn Wooten, Evelyn Zarate Olalde.

A/B Honor Roll
Erianna Baugus, Olivia Beauchamp, Bailey Brooks, Malakai Fuller, Yarithzel Garcia, Jamiyah Godwin, Abigail Harbison, Jaylen Henderson, Jordan Henderson, Jaytin Johnson, Daeja Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Jenna Kirkland, Khloe Luong, Carson Mathews, Logan Nichols, Ahlayla Noble, Gracelynn Phillips, Lucas Ramsey, Ean Riojas, Katelyn Russell, Kira Scott, Royneisha Scott, Jocobie Sertuche, Jack Shew, Lindley Sims, Emani Smith, Jaynia Smith, Adrian Soria, Zailey Spelling, Kaison Taylor, Kylie Townsend, Makayla Turner, Kadyn Vann, Aiyanna Webster, Sa’Riya Williams, Kami Woods.

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll
McKenzie Birmingham, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Ashley Burger, Matthew Castillo, Cass Clark, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, MaKayla Davis, Aidan Easton, Jaliyah Gordan, Anna Harbison, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsley, Weston Huett, Semaya Johnson, Madison Jones, Kamden Kerns, Kaigen Loyd, Juan Martinez, Gracie McWilliams, Aaliyah Murphy, Sophia Price, Che’ Shelling, Addison Sloan, Braiden Tolbert, Gavin Trim, Brennon Allen.

A/B Honor Roll
Gabriela Arredondo, Jalyssa Beltran, Daniel Bergt, Alannah Bishop, Allyson Byrd, Riley Chiles, Alicen Clemenson, Amari Crawford, Trevon Green-James, Jason Groce, Jozie Henkel, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Amelia Kassens, Andrea Martinez, Drew Mason, Abigail Morales, Easton Owen, Jakayla Patrick, Madeline Puckett, Zairia Reynolds, Madisyn Sanders, Natalie Shipp, Cian Skidmore, Skylar Spencer, Isabella Thomason, Charles Tyson, Whitlee Vaughan, Jacob Webster, Alayna Wells, Kameron Williams, Mackenzie Wood.

Tenth Grade

A Honor Roll
Stephanie Alonzo, Campbell Autrey, Ian Bard, Carson Caver, Remington Clayton, Adelaide Giesler, Ethan Harper, Alli Kindred, Emma McCall, Mariana Mendez Campos, Gabrielle Mills, Diana Miranda, Keeley Morton, Yrakyya Nard, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Malaysia Price, Lucy Ransom, Aaliyah Smith, Addison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Isabella Stultz, Brooklyn Thompson, Ryleigh Thompson, Corinna Torrance, A’mya Williams.

A/B Honor Roll
De’aja Alejandro-Ortiz, Kayden Allen, Rubi Arenas, Braxden Attaway, Brooklynn Bailey, Jayda Blaylock, Aden Bolt, Alexis Brooks, Christian Chandler, Austin Chiles, Addison Clark, Adrean Clemenson, Napolean Cook, Jayden Cornett, Talsa Edwards, Markavia Garner, Caiden Goodnight, Trevor Greenwood, Hollan Howard, Jessica Karr, Averi King, Olivia King, Jayden Luckey, Jordan Luong, Michael Martin, Elijah Mitchell, Juana Olalde Gaona, Ryleigh Paige, Denisia Parker, Akiara Patterson, Dylan Phillips, Lauryn Phillips, Rebecca Pittman, Ashlynn Quada, Jayden Riley, Zoe Rubio, Trinity Snellgrove, Autumn Titsworth, Alexis Turner.

Eleventh Grade

A Honor Roll
Trinity Adams, Ivy Alfaro, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Kailee Ammons, Shad Barr, Diana Benitez, Madison Broughton, Jaliyah Brown, Kaylee Celaya, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Michael Dubuisson, Owen Flint, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Christopher Hale, Natalie Halford, Noam Imstepf, Luzia Jedicke, Amelia Jones, Chase Kindred, Mackenzie Lampshire, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Gavin Mitchell, Easton Owens, Jaxon Price, Ethan Scott, August Soria, Khia Steger, Azya Sumler, Derrick Talton, Jr., Tiger Thorla, Ty Waldon, Autumn Walker, Amber Westbrook.

A/B Honor Roll
De’Ojah Alejandro-Ortiz, Bry’lynn Allen, Mya Allen, Elizabeth Batton, Camden Bauer, Sarah Blake, Aidan Boston, Rickey Brown, Carolina Carrillo, Kaitlyn Dastous, Eli Dryden, Braylie Durmon, Kentravious Eason, Brylee Fiscus, Zara Garcia, Kyle Goodson, Kyle Gross, Mariana Guerrero, Henry Hale, Peyton Harrison, Aysia Heard, Taiwon Henderson, Brayden Hill, Chantoya Hurd, Cailyn Jeffirs, Cason Jester, Richard King, Marcellous Kirk, Michaela Knight, Loryn Lambert, Mireya Moctezuma, Ayush Patel, Ariyah Patterson, Shamori Pinson, Jirapat Pooseengoen, Audrey Prestridge, Marquayvious Richardson, Ally Robinson, Braylyn Rowe, Dylan Savage, Aliya Shelton, Madelyn Stanley, Sye Stroman, Brooklyn Sullivan, Haruto Tomita, Jaxon Tyson, Asher Wells, Cason Whatley, Keele Youngblood.

Twelfth Grade

A Honor Roll
Andrew Allen, Olivia Allen, Jalarrion Andrews, Caitlynn Bailey, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Kara Carnley, Caitlin Casteel, Victoria Clayton, Jackson Dillinger, Lainey Endsley, Conner Ethridge, Aurelia Giesler, Madison Gillette, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Skye Hooten, Dasia Jeffley, Makayla Jester, Fidelity Jiles, Ma’Kaylin King, Ja’Daeya Larry, Victor Manrique, Amaya Mathews, Madison McCoy, Cayden McWilliams, Uriel Miranda, Madelaine Musgrove, Fernando Olalde Gaona, Lakia Parker, Pari Patel, Austin Phelps, Jordan Pierce, Kalissa Reliford, Aidan Saffel, Christina Sepulveda, Amori Shelling, Kymberly Sheppard, Mya Simmons, Anessa Smith, Amiyah Stephens, Aron Stokes, Chris Swanson, Ryan Taylor, Ana Thurston, Leila Tilbury, Riley Williams, Corbyn Wilson, Will Woodruff.

A/B Honor Roll
Erica Allen, Cha’Nya Clark, Karlie Crew, Jason Durr, Riley Elliott, Corban Farmer, Madison Fouche, Ziza Garcia, Elijah Halls, Anthony Hamilton, Josiah Hunt, Triniti Jimenez, Jonathan Kennedy, Wesley Kennedy, Lanie Kesterson, Diamond King, Alexandria Larry, Jorniyah Matthews, Emily Money, Donnijah Nelson, Marquavion Owens, Roos Pak, Lamia Parker, Adrick Patterson, Ash-lyn Quinn, Tea Richardson, Elijah Riojas, Maci Rowe, Emma Sanford, Ashton Smith, Cooper Swanson, Tanijah Young.